5375 Lake Jericho Rd Smithfield, KY 40068
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5375 Lake Jericho Rd, Smithfield, KY 40068 and is currently estimated at $264,838, approximately $197 per square foot. 5375 Lake Jericho Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Henry County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $88 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $99,800 | $20,000 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map