5375 N Amethyst Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,924 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5375 N Amethyst Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $561,981, approximately $248 per square foot. 5375 N Amethyst Dr is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Appleton Public Montessori, and Fox Cities Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Emerald Valley Estates Llc
Bought by
Griffin Real Estate Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,860
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Real Estate Investments Llc | $50,900 | -- | |
| Griffin Real Estate Investments Llc | $50,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Real Estate Investments Llc | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Griffin Real Estate Investments Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,333 | $430,400 | $64,700 | $365,700 |
| 2023 | $7,748 | $430,400 | $64,700 | $365,700 |
| 2022 | $18,775 | $335,000 | $56,200 | $278,800 |
| 2021 | $7,646 | $335,000 | $56,200 | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $6,847 | $335,000 | $56,200 | $278,800 |
| 2019 | $6,700 | $335,000 | $56,200 | $278,800 |
| 2018 | $6,260 | $274,900 | $51,400 | $223,500 |
| 2017 | $6,141 | $274,900 | $51,400 | $223,500 |
| 2016 | $593 | $25,700 | $25,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map