$250,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM

5375 N Kenrick Parke Dr Unit 203 Saint Louis, MO 63119

Estimated payment $2,195/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$204 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Kick off your summer with a new address and less stress! Kenrick Park Condominiums offer a very convenient Shrewsbury location with no outside maintenance worries, so you can relax and enjoy the pool, tennis courts, and pickleball court! Located in a very secure building with elevator access, this gem will be sure to impress. The condo was just professionally painted (minus the bedrooms) this week for the new owner to enjoy. A brand new sliding door was just installed this spring that leads to the private deck overlooking the common ground. A very open floor plan features crown molding and newer LVP floors. The kitchen has been updated with newer stainless steel appliances. The spacious laundry room has brand new beadboard and offers storage galore. The primary bedroom suite is supersized and comes complete with a large walk-in closet. The talk of the complex, however, has to be the awesome updated shower in the primary bedroom! The second bedroom is perfect for your home office or for guests. The secured garage parking with assigned parking is just an elevator ride away. The unit also has a large private storage room in the basement. Welcome Home!!

Listing Agent

Wendy Schulze

RE/MAX Results License #2002008483 Listed on: 05/23/2026

RE/MAX Results

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,784

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

HOA Fees

  • $610 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23J-11-1403

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, insurance, ground maintenance, common area maintenance, pool, recreational facilities, sewer, snow removal, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,784

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3,093 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$610 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level, In Unit
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Common Ground, Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.071
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Building Security, Fire Alarm, Key Card Entry, Secured Garage/Parking, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-894-8775
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Kenrick Parke Condo Ph Six
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1224
  • Architectural Style: Apartment Style, Garden, Mid-Rise 3or4 Story, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
  • Financial Info Electric: Single Phase, Ameren
  • PreviousStatus: Coming Soon
  • MIS_PoolYN: 1
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Crown Molding, Dining/Living Room Combo, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Shower, Storage, Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, Occupancy Permit Required, See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Basement, Direct Access, Enclosed, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Secured, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Green Building Features: Fire Alarm, Lobby, Security System, Storage
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 610
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: DNI

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Common Area Maintenance, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mesnier Primary School
  • Junior High Dist: Affton 101
  • High School: Affton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rogers Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3092.76
  • Parcel Number: 23J-11-1403

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2784

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,747 $39,330 $12,330 $27,000
2024 $2,747 $35,340 $5,810 $29,530
2023 $2,685 $35,340 $5,810 $29,530
2022 $2,485 $29,920 $5,110 $24,810
2021 $2,265 $29,920 $5,110 $24,810
2020 $2,329 $28,360 $5,810 $22,550
2019 $2,395 $28,360 $5,810 $22,550
2018 $2,312 $24,620 $3,720 $20,900
2017 $2,306 $24,620 $3,720 $20,900
2016 $2,216 $24,420 $4,660 $19,760
2015 $2,223 $24,420 $4,660 $19,760
2014 $2,058 $22,420 $2,170 $20,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2026 05/23/26 For Sale $250,000 +56.3% $204 / Sq Ft
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/08/2016 12/08/16 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2016 12/05/16 For Sale $159,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $152,500 Us Title Hampton
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Wendy Schulze

RE/MAX Results

(833) 987-2218

Section Image

As a RE/MAX® agent, Wendy is dedicated to helping her clients find the home of their dreams. Whether you are buying or selling a home or just curious about the local market, She would love to offer her support and services. Wendy knows the local community — both as an agent and a neighbor — and can help guide you through the nuances of the local market. With access to top listings, a worldwide network, exceptional marketing strategies and cutting-edge technology, Wendy works hard to make your

Wendy's Other Listings

  • 1236 Gardens Circle Dr Unit M, Saint Louis, MO 63125

    $157,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • 1236 Gardens Circle Dr
    • Unit M
    • Saint Louis, MO

    Time to fire your landlord! This adorable condo offers an awesome location, elevator access, and is move-in ready! Soaring 9 ft ceilings and an open floor plan will make you feel right at home. A second-floor location provides stunning views, while the elevator makes the unit easily accessible. The chef will enjoy the kitchen with cabinets galore and stainless steel appliances. This gem features