5375 Palm Ave Unit 7 Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5375 Palm Ave Unit 7, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $227,107, approximately $270 per square foot. 5375 Palm Ave Unit 7 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs Elementary School, Hialeah Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Vichot Nestor C
Bought by
Vichot Usa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Caceres Felix and Caceres Suny
Bought by
Vichot Nestor C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Albert Nelia L
Bought by
Caceres Felix and Caceres Suny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Osvaldo Alonso Coc I and Clerk Of Court C
Bought by
Ohio Savings Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vichot Usa Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vichot Nestor C | -- | None Available | |
| Caceres Felix | $82,000 | Florida Trust & Title | |
| Ohio Savings Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caceres Felix | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |