5375 Roanoke Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5375 Roanoke Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $306,850, approximately $118 per square foot. 5375 Roanoke Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, Whitesville Road Elementary School, and Long Cane Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Hanner Mary
Bought by
Hanners Angelo Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1988
Sold by
Howard Hale
Bought by
Hanner Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1978
Sold by
Bobbie Jean Hudson
Bought by
Sharman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1976
Sold by
Sharman Thomas L and Sharman Nelda C
Bought by
Bobbie Jean Hudson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanners Angelo Young | -- | -- | |
| Hanner Mary | $80,000 | -- | |
| Sharman | $2,000 | -- | |
| Howard Hale | -- | -- | |
| Bobbie Jean Hudson | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $102,320 | $13,880 | $88,440 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $88,360 | $13,880 | $74,480 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $78,320 | $13,880 | $64,440 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $73,240 | $13,880 | $59,360 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $62,760 | $14,680 | $48,080 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $62,760 | $14,680 | $48,080 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $63,680 | $14,680 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $59,240 | $14,680 | $44,560 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $59,240 | $14,680 | $44,560 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $57,631 | $14,710 | $42,921 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $57,631 | $14,710 | $42,921 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $55,372 | $14,710 | $40,662 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,782 | $14,710 | $43,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map