5376 65th Place Flushing, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,569
Studio
--
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5376 65th Place, Flushing, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $929,569, approximately $374 per square foot. 5376 65th Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Pissanos Mike and Raptopoulos Peter
Bought by
Strocchia Vittorio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,313
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$796,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strocchia Vittorio | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strocchia Vittorio | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,936 | $41,161 | $7,190 | $33,971 |
| 2025 | $7,486 | $39,510 | $7,025 | $32,485 |
| 2024 | $7,486 | $37,274 | $7,191 | $30,083 |
| 2023 | $7,063 | $35,165 | $6,802 | $28,363 |
| 2022 | $6,955 | $55,380 | $13,080 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $7,219 | $50,880 | $13,080 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $6,969 | $60,840 | $13,080 | $47,760 |
| 2019 | $6,498 | $64,020 | $13,080 | $50,940 |
| 2018 | $5,974 | $29,304 | $7,186 | $22,118 |
| 2017 | $5,930 | $29,088 | $7,603 | $21,485 |
| 2016 | $5,714 | $29,088 | $7,603 | $21,485 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $27,438 | $10,207 | $17,231 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $25,885 | $11,563 | $14,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map