5376 Carrick Cir Brewerton, NY 13029
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5376 Carrick Cir, Brewerton, NY 13029 and is currently estimated at $280,242, approximately $150 per square foot. 5376 Carrick Cir is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Hedrick Kenneth
Bought by
Ciereck Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,321
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Savenkova Elena
Bought by
Hedrick Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciereck Margaret | $73,750 | Richard H. Jarvis | |
| Hedrick Kenneth | $114,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $102,312 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciereck Margaret | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,286 | $157,000 | $21,100 | $135,900 |
| 2024 | $5,286 | $157,000 | $21,100 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $5,999 | $157,000 | $21,100 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $5,785 | $157,000 | $21,100 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $5,739 | $157,000 | $21,100 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $5,778 | $157,000 | $21,100 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $157,000 | $21,100 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $5,340 | $145,000 | $21,100 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $145,000 | $21,100 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $5,269 | $145,000 | $21,100 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $21,100 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $21,100 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map