5376 Sayles Rd Saranac, MI 48881
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $488,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5376 Sayles Rd, Saranac, MI 48881 and is currently estimated at $420,976, approximately $211 per square foot. 5376 Sayles Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Saranac Elementary School and Saranac Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Harkness Cheryl D and Harkness Francis J
Bought by
Wood Michael J and Wood Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,867
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$269,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Bought by
Wood Michael and Wood Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Michael J | $140,000 | Michigan Bankers Title | |
| Wood Michael | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Michael J | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $195,100 | $102,300 | $92,800 |
| 2024 | $14 | $195,100 | $102,300 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $158,600 | $80,000 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $158,600 | $80,000 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $147,200 | $80,000 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $147,200 | $80,000 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $127,700 | $64,300 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $128,200 | $70,700 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $128,200 | $70,700 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $117,900 | $64,300 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,900 | $64,300 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $118,200 | $64,300 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map