5378 Hackberry Ln SW Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $551,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5378 Hackberry Ln SW, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $533,597, approximately $180 per square foot. 5378 Hackberry Ln SW is a home with nearby schools including Pitts School Road Elementary School, Roberta Road Middle School, and Jay M. Robinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Atabekov Rustam and Atabekov Sevara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,721
Outstanding Balance
$145,257
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2012
Sold by
Timberstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc A Md Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2012
Sold by
Goodman Richard L
Bought by
Timberstone Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atabekov Rustam | $219,000 | None Available | |
| Ryland Group Inc A Md Corp | $4,242,000 | -- | |
| Timberstone Homes Inc | $912,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atabekov Rustam | $196,721 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,069 | $508,970 | $120,000 | $388,970 |
| 2024 | $5,069 | $508,970 | $120,000 | $388,970 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $279,930 | $55,000 | $224,930 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $279,930 | $55,000 | $224,930 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $279,930 | $55,000 | $224,930 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $279,930 | $55,000 | $224,930 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $244,570 | $30,000 | $214,570 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $244,570 | $30,000 | $214,570 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $240,830 | $30,000 | $210,830 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $215,310 | $32,000 | $183,310 |
| 2015 | $378 | $215,310 | $32,000 | $183,310 |
| 2014 | $378 | $215,310 | $32,000 | $183,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map