538 24th Ave Cumberland, WI 54829
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $704,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 538 24th Ave, Cumberland, WI 54829 and is currently estimated at $654,883. 538 24th Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,162 | $353,400 | $180,800 | $172,600 |
| 2024 | $7,121 | $353,400 | $180,800 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | $5,886 | $353,400 | $180,800 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $5,786 | $353,400 | $180,800 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $353,400 | $180,800 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $5,961 | $353,400 | $180,800 | $172,600 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $353,400 | $180,800 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $6,293 | $353,400 | $180,800 | $172,600 |
| 2017 | $5,744 | $353,400 | $180,800 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $5,194 | $373,400 | $200,800 | $172,600 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $373,400 | $200,800 | $172,600 |
| 2014 | $6,035 | $373,400 | $200,800 | $172,600 |
| 2013 | $5,893 | $373,400 | $200,800 | $172,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map