538 6th St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 6th St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $327,133, approximately $163 per square foot. 538 6th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Patrick Byron and Patrick Sandra L
Bought by
Drewyor Dennis N and Drewyor Wendy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drewyor Dennis N | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $146,200 | $26,200 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $139,000 | $21,200 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $136,800 | $20,200 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $119,200 | $18,200 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $95,100 | $7,400 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $92,400 | $7,000 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $89,700 | $10,600 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $90,200 | $10,600 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $79,500 | $14,100 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,500 | $14,100 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,700 | $14,100 | $69,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,800 | $14,100 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map