538 Byson Rd Tallulah, LA 71282
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Byson Rd, Tallulah, LA 71282 and is currently estimated at $147,275. 538 Byson Rd is a home located in Madison Parish.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $7,827 | $1,664 | $6,163 |
| 2024 | $863 | $7,827 | $1,664 | $6,163 |
| 2023 | $858 | $7,765 | $1,602 | $6,163 |
| 2022 | $857 | $7,765 | $1,602 | $6,163 |
| 2021 | $857 | $7,765 | $1,602 | $6,163 |
| 2020 | $856 | $7,765 | $1,602 | $6,163 |
| 2019 | $791 | $7,255 | $1,477 | $5,778 |
| 2018 | $790 | $7,255 | $1,477 | $5,778 |
| 2017 | $790 | $7,255 | $1,477 | $5,778 |
| 2016 | $790 | $7,255 | $1,477 | $5,778 |
| 2015 | $765 | $7,050 | $1,350 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $753 | $7,050 | $1,350 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map