538 Cooper Rd Chepachet, RI 02814
Estimated Value: $470,203 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Cooper Rd, Chepachet, RI 02814 and is currently estimated at $542,301, approximately $364 per square foot. 538 Cooper Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Fogarty Memorial School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1989
Sold by
Lepore Deborah Ann
Bought by
Harriman Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harriman Edward J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harriman Edward J | $227,224 | |
| Closed | Harriman Edward J | $230,219 | |
| Closed | Harriman Edward J | $217,361 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,473 | $383,800 | $121,700 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $5,319 | $383,800 | $121,700 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $383,800 | $121,700 | $262,100 |
| 2022 | $5,237 | $284,000 | $83,400 | $200,600 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $284,000 | $83,400 | $200,600 |
| 2020 | $5,174 | $284,000 | $83,400 | $200,600 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $240,800 | $74,100 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $4,751 | $240,800 | $74,100 | $166,700 |
| 2016 | $5,220 | $232,500 | $68,700 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $5,143 | $232,500 | $68,700 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | $5,062 | $232,500 | $68,700 | $163,800 |
| 2013 | $4,524 | $213,000 | $77,700 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map