538 Gerald Rd Fairmont, NC 28340
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Gerald Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340 and is currently estimated at $242,872, approximately $129 per square foot. 538 Gerald Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Rosenwald Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Fairmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Hunt Peggy F
Bought by
Hunt Peggy F and Hunt Meredith Leanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Bought by
Hunt Peggy F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Peggy F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Peggy F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Peggy F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $182,200 | $12,300 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $182,200 | $12,300 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $135,400 | $9,500 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $135,400 | $9,500 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $135,400 | $9,500 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $135,400 | $9,500 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $148,600 | $9,000 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $148,600 | $9,000 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $148,600 | $9,000 | $139,600 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $148,600 | $9,000 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $148,600 | $9,000 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map