538 Hickory Ave Johnsonville, SC 29555
Estimated Value: $157,897 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Hickory Ave, Johnsonville, SC 29555 and is currently estimated at $179,474, approximately $131 per square foot. 538 Hickory Ave is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Johnsonville Elementary School, Johnsonville Middle School, and Johnsonville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $4,444 | $1,374 | $3,070 |
| 2024 | $188 | $4,444 | $1,374 | $3,070 |
| 2023 | $195 | $3,485,360 | $1,374,400 | $2,110,960 |
| 2022 | $185 | $3,485 | $1,374 | $2,111 |
| 2021 | $143 | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $194 | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $192 | $3,485 | $1,374 | $2,111 |
| 2018 | $156 | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $165 | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $175 | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $180 | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $141 | $3,485 | $1,374 | $2,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map