538 Hollyberry Way Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,909
Studio
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Hollyberry Way, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently priced at $325,909, approximately $203 per square foot. 538 Hollyberry Way is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard Grove Elementary, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1992
Sold by
Ryland Group, Inc.
Bought by
Shawler Kurt E and Shawler Susanna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,750
Interest Rate
8.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1991
Sold by
Quad Residential Dev. Inc.
Bought by
Ryland Group, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shawler Kurt E | $97,600 | -- | |
| Ryland Group, Inc. | $342,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shawler Kurt E | $98,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $238,600 | $55,000 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $222,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $205,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $189,600 | $55,000 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $161,400 | $40,000 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $151,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map