538 Parkwood Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $653,906 - $749,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Parkwood Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $708,727, approximately $369 per square foot. 538 Parkwood Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Bealty Stephen F and Beatty Linda J
Bought by
Moseley Theodore G and Moseley Mary Jeannette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moseley Theodore G | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $610,700 | $153,500 | $457,200 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $348,600 | $94,100 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $351,338 | $94,100 | $257,238 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $351,338 | $94,100 | $257,238 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $351,338 | $94,100 | $257,238 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $351,423 | $94,100 | $257,323 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $267,200 | $88,300 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $269,400 | $88,300 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $269,400 | $88,300 | $181,100 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $269,400 | $88,300 | $181,100 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $269,400 | $88,300 | $181,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map