Estimated Value: $656,612 - $837,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Seven Mile Rd, Hope, RI 02831 and is currently estimated at $765,403, approximately $319 per square foot. 538 Seven Mile Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Hope School, Scituate Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Suzanne Soprano T
Bought by
Suzanne Soprano T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne Soprano T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,491 | $538,500 | $190,500 | $348,000 |
| 2024 | $7,221 | $416,700 | $127,000 | $289,700 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $416,700 | $127,000 | $289,700 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $414,300 | $127,000 | $287,300 |
| 2021 | $5,887 | $315,000 | $77,400 | $237,600 |
| 2020 | $5,755 | $315,000 | $77,400 | $237,600 |
| 2019 | $5,635 | $315,000 | $77,400 | $237,600 |
| 2018 | $5,836 | $301,000 | $88,400 | $212,600 |
| 2017 | $5,665 | $301,000 | $88,400 | $212,600 |
| 2016 | $5,430 | $301,000 | $88,400 | $212,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map