538 Stadium Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46805
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,209 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Stadium Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805 and is currently estimated at $171,552, approximately $156 per square foot. 538 Stadium Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $153,000 | $21,000 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $165,800 | $21,000 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $121,600 | $13,400 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $792 | $93,400 | $9,300 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $687 | $86,700 | $9,300 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $714 | $86,700 | $9,300 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $449 | $68,800 | $9,300 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $400 | $60,700 | $9,300 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $419 | $62,800 | $9,300 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $385 | $59,300 | $9,300 | $50,000 |
| 2013 | $381 | $59,800 | $9,300 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map