Estimated Value: $173,973 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 W Ash St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $205,243, approximately $305 per square foot. 538 W Ash St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Jemm Lc
Bought by
Finiman Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,451
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Jarvis John and Jarvis Ingeborg
Bought by
Jemm Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,021
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Jarvis John and Jarvis June
Bought by
Jarvis John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
Sold by
Jarvis June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1989
Sold by
Michael Stuart and Michael Mary H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finiman Llc | -- | Transaction Title | |
| Jemm Lc | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Jarvis John A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- | |
| -- | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finiman Llc | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jemm Lc | $87,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $73,280 | $20,040 | $53,240 |
| 2024 | $28 | $67,350 | $17,530 | $49,820 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $63,760 | $17,030 | $46,730 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $47,100 | $17,030 | $30,070 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $49,500 | $17,030 | $32,470 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $49,110 | $17,030 | $32,080 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $49,180 | $16,280 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $39,620 | $11,770 | $27,850 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $39,620 | $11,770 | $27,850 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,350 | $11,770 | $32,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,640 | $23,544 | $20,096 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,440 | $23,544 | $18,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map