Estimated Value: $55,349 - $124,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 W McKissack St, Waldo, AR 71770 and is currently estimated at $78,837, approximately $59 per square foot. 538 W McKissack St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, East Side Elementary School, and Magnolia Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $7,792 | $897 | $6,895 |
| 2024 | $332 | $7,792 | $897 | $6,895 |
| 2023 | $378 | $8,870 | $800 | $8,070 |
| 2022 | $42 | $8,870 | $800 | $8,070 |
| 2021 | $42 | $8,870 | $800 | $8,070 |
| 2020 | $378 | $8,870 | $800 | $8,070 |
| 2019 | $417 | $8,870 | $800 | $8,070 |
| 2018 | $67 | $8,870 | $800 | $8,070 |
| 2017 | $403 | $9,460 | $800 | $8,660 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,460 | $800 | $8,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,460 | $800 | $8,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map