538 Wolf Trace Ln SW Hartselle, AL 35640
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
2023
Built
Highlights
- Property is near park
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Hartselle Intermediate School Rated A
- Living Room
- Dining Room
About This Home
3br/2ba home located near Sparkman Park. Open living, dining, and kitchen area make a great space for gatherings. Private master suite has a 3/4 bath with a double vanity and walk in closet. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a full bath off the hallway. Kitchen has a separate pantry and an island bar. Fully fenced in back yard with covered patio area and patio. No pets. All utilities to be paid by tenant.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 2023
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 84 x 144 x 58 x 122 x 128
- Privacy Fence
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,537 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Tax Lot 75
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $283,993 | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $283,993 | -2.1% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | For Sale | $289,993 | +5.3% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Sold | $275,490 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | For Sale | $275,490 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
Source: ValleyMLS.com
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21910326