Estimated Value: $220,075 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
100
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5380 Gurler Rd, Malta, IL 60150 and is currently estimated at $309,538. 5380 Gurler Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Malta Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Donnelly Dolores A
Bought by
Donnelly Dolores Ann and Dolores Ann Donnelly Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Dolores Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Anderson Barbara Jeanne | -- | Attorney | |
| Gardner Joyce E | -- | Attorney | |
| Donnelly Dolores A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,084 | $156,397 | $91,296 | $65,101 |
| 2024 | $10,583 | $143,428 | $85,411 | $58,017 |
| 2023 | $10,547 | $131,231 | $80,015 | $51,216 |
| 2022 | $10,547 | $121,993 | $75,323 | $46,670 |
| 2021 | $10,959 | $115,758 | $71,311 | $44,447 |
| 2020 | $10,789 | $110,258 | $67,681 | $42,577 |
| 2019 | $9,397 | $105,426 | $64,402 | $41,024 |
| 2018 | $8,968 | $100,747 | $61,387 | $39,360 |
| 2017 | $8,788 | $93,796 | $56,731 | $37,065 |
| 2016 | $8,573 | $90,762 | $54,558 | $36,204 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,710 | $52,487 | $34,223 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,072 | $50,879 | $33,193 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,688 | $46,563 | $34,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map