5381 Beth Ct Norfolk, VA 23502
River Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5381 Beth Ct, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $320,514, approximately $158 per square foot. 5381 Beth Ct is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Ingleside Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Peet John Thomas and Peet Rosie Lee
Bought by
Peet Rosie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peet Rosie Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $296,600 | $74,000 | $222,600 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $286,500 | $74,000 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $266,000 | $74,000 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $240,100 | $63,800 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $217,400 | $63,800 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $209,100 | $55,500 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $197,400 | $48,000 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $189,200 | $43,500 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $182,700 | $43,500 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $185,800 | $43,500 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $185,800 | $43,500 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $185,800 | $43,500 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map