5381 Forest Place Stone Mountain, GA 30088
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5381 Forest Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30088 and is currently estimated at $227,662, approximately $167 per square foot. 5381 Forest Place is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Shadow Rock Elementary School, Redan Middle School, and Redan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Helena Lina
Bought by
Muhammad Madinah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,976
Outstanding Balance
$50,204
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Helena Lina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Wrenn Cynthia J
Bought by
Watson Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Andrews Veverlyn
Bought by
Wrenn Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,066
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muhammad Madinah R | $77,000 | -- | |
| Helena Lina | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk Na | $33,000 | -- | |
| Watson Sean | $124,000 | -- | |
| Wrenn Cynthia J | $119,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muhammad Madinah R | $75,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Sean | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wrenn Cynthia J | $118,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 | $86,480 | $19,000 | $67,480 |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $88,880 | $19,000 | $69,880 |
| 2023 | $4,306 | $81,640 | $19,000 | $62,640 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $73,520 | $6,840 | $66,680 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $56,080 | $6,840 | $49,240 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $52,760 | $6,840 | $45,920 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $38,720 | $4,560 | $34,160 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $36,480 | $4,560 | $31,920 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $34,560 | $4,560 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $26,560 | $4,560 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $25,600 | $2,920 | $22,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map