5381 Juniper Ct Golden, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,573,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,870
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5381 Juniper Ct, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,378,379, approximately $356 per square foot. 5381 Juniper Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Barela Cindi
Bought by
Feldman Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Aspen Leaf Building Co
Bought by
Feldman Kenneth W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldman Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Feldman Kenneth W | $165,000 | American Liberty Title | |
| Aspen Leaf Building Co | $111,000 | American Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,486 | $88,227 | $24,998 | $63,229 |
| 2024 | $6,942 | $81,176 | $25,494 | $55,682 |
| 2023 | $6,942 | $81,176 | $25,494 | $55,682 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $57,605 | $14,291 | $43,314 |
| 2021 | $5,543 | $59,263 | $14,702 | $44,561 |
| 2020 | $5,198 | $54,348 | $14,704 | $39,644 |
| 2019 | $5,013 | $54,348 | $14,704 | $39,644 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $54,318 | $13,567 | $40,751 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $54,318 | $13,567 | $40,751 |
| 2016 | $4,868 | $52,495 | $13,865 | $38,630 |
| 2015 | $4,786 | $52,495 | $13,865 | $38,630 |
| 2014 | $4,786 | $50,341 | $11,584 | $38,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map