5381 Lance Rd Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $340,522 - $463,000
2
Beds
7
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5381 Lance Rd, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $409,131, approximately $182 per square foot. 5381 Lance Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Campbell Gina and Campbell Gina S
Bought by
Campbell Russell D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Campbell Russell D and Hinshaw Gina J
Bought by
Campbell Russell D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Outstanding Balance
$112,731
Interest Rate
4.8%
Estimated Equity
$296,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Campbell Russell D and Campbell Gina J
Bought by
Campbell Russell D and Campbell Gina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Outstanding Balance
$112,731
Interest Rate
4.8%
Estimated Equity
$296,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Russell D
Bought by
Campbell Russell D and Hinshaw Gina J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Robert Stankiewicz
Bought by
Campbell Russell D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Jacqueline Stankiewicz
Bought by
Stankiewicz Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Russell D | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Russell D | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Russell D | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Russell D | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Russell D | $175,000 | -- | |
| Stankiewicz Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Russell D | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $110,460 | $33,740 | $76,720 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $87,190 | $29,530 | $57,660 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $76,670 | $29,530 | $47,140 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $76,670 | $29,530 | $47,140 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $59,900 | $23,070 | $36,830 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $59,900 | $23,070 | $36,830 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $59,900 | $23,070 | $36,830 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $53,770 | $21,230 | $32,540 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $53,770 | $21,230 | $32,540 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $53,770 | $21,230 | $32,540 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $50,250 | $19,840 | $30,410 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $50,250 | $19,840 | $30,410 |
| 2013 | $2,232 | $50,250 | $19,840 | $30,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map