5381 Sands Rd Lothian, MD 20711
Estimated Value: $4,059,969
Studio
1
Bath
5,352
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5381 Sands Rd, Lothian, MD 20711 and is currently estimated at $4,059,969, approximately $758 per square foot. 5381 Sands Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lothian Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Ld Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Adventure Bound Washington Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,107
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Duncans Family Campgrd Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
L D Enterprises Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adventure Bound Washington Llc | $2,650,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| L D Enterprises Llc | $888,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adventure Bound Washington Llc | $380,107 | |
| Closed | Adventure Bound Washington Llc | $2,166,619 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,666 | $1,168,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,666 | $1,144,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,302 | $1,121,000 | $602,600 | $518,400 |
| 2022 | $14,573 | $1,115,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,448 | $1,105,000 | $602,600 | $502,400 |
| 2019 | $14,198 | $1,084,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,796 | $1,064,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,048 | $1,044,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,044,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,044,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,221,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map