5381 Savannah Dr Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $221,861 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5381 Savannah Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $250,215, approximately $194 per square foot. 5381 Savannah Dr is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School, Christian Faith Academy, and St Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Betz James Casey and Betz Melissa
Bought by
Sawicki Luther L and Sawicki Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,591
Outstanding Balance
$77,985
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Carlson James B
Bought by
Betz James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawicki Luther L | $123,500 | Homestar Title | |
| Betz James C | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawicki Luther L | $121,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,220 | $61,990 | $7,390 | $54,600 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $61,990 | $7,390 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $44,700 | $5,710 | $38,990 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $44,700 | $5,710 | $38,990 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $44,700 | $5,710 | $38,990 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $37,730 | $3,500 | $34,230 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $37,730 | $3,500 | $34,230 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $37,730 | $3,500 | $34,230 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $37,000 | $3,430 | $33,570 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $37,000 | $3,430 | $33,570 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $37,000 | $3,430 | $33,570 |
| 2013 | $6,426 | $39,380 | $8,090 | $31,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map