5382 Franklin Dr Semmes, AL 36575
North Eight Mile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,226 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5382 Franklin Dr, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $232,557, approximately $140 per square foot. 5382 Franklin Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Semmes Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Jordan Contracting Llc
Bought by
Adcox Larry G and Adcox Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adcox Larry G | $116,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,140 | $2,400 | $10,740 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,950 | $2,400 | $10,550 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,840 | $2,400 | $10,440 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,120 | $2,400 | $10,720 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,280 | $2,400 | $9,880 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,090 | $2,000 | $10,090 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map