53821 D E Hare Ct New Baltimore, MI 48047
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $490,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,413
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53821 D E Hare Ct, New Baltimore, MI 48047 and is currently estimated at $457,563, approximately $189 per square foot. 53821 D E Hare Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ashley Elementary School, Anchor Bay Middle School North, and Anchor Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Carter Irving C
Bought by
Carter Irving C and Carter Sharon J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Rucinski George and Rucinski Tracey
Bought by
Carter Irving C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,676
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$359,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Ashley Farms Assoc Llc
Bought by
Creative Phase Building Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Irving C | -- | Devon Title Agency | |
| Carter Irving C | $280,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Creative Phase Building Inc | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Irving C | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $45 | $194,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,868 | $168,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,465 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $131,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,367 | $122,000 | $28,400 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map