5383 Middletown Rd E New Middletown, OH 44442
Estimated Value: $166,568 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5383 Middletown Rd E, New Middletown, OH 44442 and is currently estimated at $172,892, approximately $160 per square foot. 5383 Middletown Rd E is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Intermediate Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Walker Cynthia L
Bought by
Lewis Richard J and Lewis Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,516
Outstanding Balance
$52,051
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1973
Bought by
Walker Leland B and C L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Richard J | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Leland B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Richard J | $94,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $44,390 | $6,510 | $37,880 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $44,390 | $6,510 | $37,880 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $44,390 | $6,510 | $37,880 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $36,200 | $6,510 | $29,690 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $36,200 | $6,510 | $29,690 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $36,200 | $6,510 | $29,690 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $32,560 | $6,510 | $26,050 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $32,560 | $6,510 | $26,050 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $32,560 | $6,510 | $26,050 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $32,430 | $9,360 | $23,070 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $32,430 | $9,360 | $23,070 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $32,430 | $9,360 | $23,070 |
| 2013 | $1,608 | $32,430 | $9,360 | $23,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map