5383 NW 18th St Ocala, FL 34482
Fellowship NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5383 NW 18th St, Ocala, FL 34482 and is currently estimated at $261,840, approximately $164 per square foot. 5383 NW 18th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Wittlake Frank N and Wittlake Nancy R
Bought by
Wittlake Frank N and Wittlake Nancy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Fox C Dale & Linda L Trs
Bought by
Wittlake Frank N and Wittlake Nancy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittlake Frank N | -- | Attorney | |
| Wittlake Frank N | $121,000 | Security First Title Partner |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |