5383 Smith Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $216,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5383 Smith Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $201,264, approximately $177 per square foot. 5383 Smith Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Boehme Beth and Weichart Beth
Bought by
Oconnor Guy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1988
Sold by
Oconnor Erla M
Bought by
Oconnor Kellie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1986
Sold by
Connor John D O and Connor Erla M
Bought by
Oconnor Erla M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Connor John D O and Connor Erla M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Guy | -- | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| Oconnor Kellie | -- | -- | |
| Oconnor Erla M | -- | -- | |
| Connor John D O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oconnor Guy | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $70,945 | $7,630 | $63,315 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $70,945 | $7,630 | $63,315 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $41,030 | $7,740 | $33,290 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $41,020 | $7,740 | $33,290 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $41,020 | $7,740 | $33,290 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $32,550 | $6,130 | $26,430 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $93,000 | $17,500 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $32,550 | $6,130 | $26,430 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $29,720 | $6,270 | $23,450 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $29,720 | $6,270 | $23,450 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $29,720 | $6,270 | $23,450 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $31,290 | $6,580 | $24,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map