5383 Timbershadows Ct Cincinnati, OH 45238
Delhi Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,819 - $536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5383 Timbershadows Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $468,705, approximately $187 per square foot. 5383 Timbershadows Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Evers Sandra L
Bought by
Sharbell John and Sharbell Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Evers Donald M and Evers Sandra L
Bought by
Evers Sandra L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharbell John | $253,000 | -- | |
| Evers Sandra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sharbell John | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,724 | $113,134 | $29,848 | $83,286 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $113,134 | $29,848 | $83,286 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $113,134 | $29,848 | $83,286 |
| 2022 | $6,364 | $97,353 | $30,121 | $67,232 |
| 2021 | $6,233 | $97,353 | $30,121 | $67,232 |
| 2020 | $6,322 | $97,353 | $30,121 | $67,232 |
| 2019 | $6,634 | $91,844 | $28,417 | $63,427 |
| 2018 | $6,640 | $91,844 | $28,417 | $63,427 |
| 2017 | $5,994 | $91,844 | $28,417 | $63,427 |
| 2016 | $6,398 | $98,228 | $28,669 | $69,559 |
| 2015 | $6,406 | $98,228 | $28,669 | $69,559 |
| 2014 | $6,413 | $98,228 | $28,669 | $69,559 |
| 2013 | $6,352 | $103,397 | $30,177 | $73,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map