5383 Woodside Dr Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5383 Woodside Dr, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $268,488, approximately $123 per square foot. 5383 Woodside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2026
Sold by
Oneill Dennis
Bought by
Crawford County Treasurer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Oneill Dennis L
Bought by
Crawford County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Crawford County Treasurer
Bought by
Oneill Dennis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Wright Terry
Bought by
Wright Terry R and Wright Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford County Treasurer | $1,711 | -- | |
| Crawford County Treasurer | $4,285 | -- | |
| Oneill Dennis L | $782 | -- | |
| Wright Terry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $105,900 | $2,000 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $102,800 | $2,000 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $85,400 | $2,000 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $75,700 | $2,000 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $70,100 | $2,000 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $68,600 | $2,000 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $58,400 | $2,000 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $58,200 | $2,000 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $54,900 | $2,000 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $49,500 | $49,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map