NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $468,200

3 Beds
-- Bath
1,663 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2019

Last sale price $299,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,642 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2020

Very Lovely Home 3br/2ba split floorplan, den or office, great room with fireplace. Open and spacious kitchen on Golf Course

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Val Ogden

Sedona Verde Valley Property M License #BR505143000 Listed on: 03/10/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Val Ogden

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms

Accessible Home Design

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more
  • Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Stepless Entry

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/4/20
  • $30 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $30 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 40737087

Year Built

2001

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2020-04-04

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: Y
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 30.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: VSF - Verde Santa Fe
  • Fireplace Features Gas Fireplace2: Yes
  • View:Golf Course2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Door 32in+ Wide, Zero-Grade Entry, Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: 40737087

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2019
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold Price
$1,695
Current Estimated Value
$445,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$444,105
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.72%
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$206,840
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,960

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2015
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Elliott Michael B and Elliott Catherine G
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-18.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Brookfield Verde Santa Fe Residential Ll
Bought by
Elliott Michael B and Elliott Catherine G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adams Vincent C $299,000 Lawyers Title Cottonwood
Lomedico Domenic F $240,000 Lawyers Title Yavapai Coconi
Elliott Michael B $193,627 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adams Vincent C $239,200
Previous Owner Lomedico Domenic F $192,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Rented $1,695 -1.7% --
04/06/2020 04/06/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/10/2020 03/10/20 For Rent $1,725 0.0% --
03/05/2019 03/05/19 Sold $299,000 -7.1% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2018 10/10/18 For Sale $322,000 +34.2% $194 / Sq Ft
03/15/2016 03/15/16 Sold $240,000 -18.6% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2016 03/14/16 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2015 11/16/15 For Sale $295,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $3,148 $43,554 -- --
2026 $3,020 $43,707 -- --
2024 $2,914 $42,630 -- --
2023 $2,914 $37,616 $8,835 $28,781
2022 $2,865 $31,227 $9,001 $22,226
2021 $2,946 $32,335 $12,197 $20,138
2020 $2,894 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,843 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,372 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,268 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,211 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,187 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,978 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 522563

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 407-37-087

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.