5385 Mill Rd Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $530,552
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5385 Mill Rd, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $418,138, approximately $174 per square foot. 5385 Mill Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and Lawerence Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Rispo Rental
Bought by
Persuric John G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Rispo Realty & Dev Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persuric John G | $175,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Rispo Realty & Dev Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Persuric John G | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,635 | $152,705 | $47,495 | $105,210 |
| 2024 | $8,634 | $152,705 | $47,495 | $105,210 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $82,010 | $9,170 | $72,840 |
| 2022 | $5,501 | $82,010 | $9,170 | $72,840 |
| 2021 | $5,455 | $82,010 | $9,170 | $72,840 |
| 2020 | $5,351 | $72,590 | $8,120 | $64,470 |
| 2019 | $5,176 | $207,400 | $23,200 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $5,144 | $72,590 | $8,120 | $64,470 |
| 2017 | $5,893 | $78,510 | $6,370 | $72,140 |
| 2016 | $5,384 | $78,510 | $6,370 | $72,140 |
| 2015 | $5,220 | $78,510 | $6,370 | $72,140 |
| 2014 | $5,220 | $76,240 | $6,200 | $70,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map