Estimated Value: $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5385 Potts Still Rd, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $363,000, approximately $159 per square foot. 5385 Potts Still Rd is a home with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Hendry Robert Aaron and Hendry Seamelia B
Bought by
Cribbs Melvin L and Cribbs Marsha Hendry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cribbs Melvin L | -- | Frith Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $136,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $130,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $127,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $123,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $118,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $110,000 | $6,800 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $111,570 | $6,080 | $105,490 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $113,870 | $6,080 | $107,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,781 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map