5385 S Section Line Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5385 S Section Line Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $526,749, approximately $229 per square foot. 5385 S Section Line Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School and The Emilia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Fraher Bruce J
Bought by
Mcfaddin Robert J and Mcfaddin Lois A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Caronera Investments Ltd
Bought by
Fraher Bruce J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,900
Outstanding Balance
$6,773
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfaddin Robert J | $45,000 | -- | |
| Fraher Bruce J | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fraher Bruce J | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,287 | $124,050 | $36,510 | $87,540 |
| 2023 | $4,283 | $124,050 | $36,510 | $87,540 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $107,140 | $26,460 | $80,680 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $107,140 | $26,460 | $80,680 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $107,140 | $26,460 | $80,680 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $84,600 | $22,050 | $62,550 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $84,600 | $22,050 | $62,550 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $80,430 | $17,710 | $62,720 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $80,430 | $17,710 | $62,720 |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $80,430 | $17,710 | $62,720 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $80,430 | $17,710 | $62,720 |
| 2013 | $3,189 | $77,460 | $17,710 | $59,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map