NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $414,685 - $483,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,859 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2021

Last sale price $358,000 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,901 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Voyager K-8 Rated 9+
  • Attic
  • Stone Countertops

About This Home

As of May 2021

ALMOST BRAND NEW HOME! Build in 2019. Beautiful house with 4 Bedrooms 2 Baths WITH TILE IN ALL AREAS EXECPT BEDROOMS AND LIVING ROOMS, Also wall bathrooms with tile up to the ceiling. OPEN-CONCEPT SPACE with a GOURMET KITCHEN. Features 42" cabinets, large island with pendant light, Granite counter tops with plenty storage space, Stainless Steel appliances, and double oven included. GRANITE INCLUDED IN WHOLE HOUSE.
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!
This beautiful house WITH 9" HIGH CEILING is located in the desire Narcoossee/Saint Cloud area just minutes to the famous Lake Nona community and medical city. Excellent schools area. Have you dreamed of owning a home with solar panels? Dream no more, this home has solar panels, just paid $123 monthly, this is a fixed amount. This is not all, this HOUSE HAS 4 FEET OF UPGRADE SPREAD IN THE DINING ROOM, LIVING ROOM AND MASTER BEDROOM AREAS to make these areas really great, PERFECT for gatherings and to have great family moments, relaxed and comfy.
HOUSE IS SOLD WITH ALL APLIANCES INCLUDING REFRIGERATOR WASHER AND DRYER.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Faria

LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE License #3462184 Listed on: 03/13/2021

LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE

Last Buyer's Agent

christian dellolio

AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION License #3384228

AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,089

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,859 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 38 / 00/00
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-25-31-5014-0001-0380

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance, maintenance repairs, pool maintenance
  • Artemis Lifestyle Management Association, Phone Number (407) 705-2190
  • Sunset Grove Ph 1 Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,089

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Pool Maintenance
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Living Area: 1859.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM616728?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM616728?w=Customer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Down Payment Resource Assistance: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM616728?w=PubMLS
  • Escrow State: FL
  • List Office Head Office Key Nume: 525067758
  • Status: Sold
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 3
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Additional Rooms: Attic
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 172.71

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 06/18/2013
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097c0115G
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Solar, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Pool, Sidewalk
  • Monthly HOA Fees: 90.00
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
  • Association Fee: 90.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Management
  • Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Email: imartel@artemislifestyles.com
  • Association Website: http://artemislifestyles.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1080.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 90.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Narcoossee Middle

Lot Info

  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-31-5014-0001-0380
  • Lot Features: In City Limits, Sidewalk, Street Paved
  • Lot Size Square Meters: 567

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3088.62
  • Tax Block: 00/00
  • Tax Book Number: 25-46-50
  • Tax Lot: 38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2021
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Colon Alex Javier Rivera and Martinez Michelle Marie
Bought by
Marcano Edgard J Mundo and Gimenez Marlin A
Seller's Agent
Michelle Faria
LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
Buyer's Agent
christian dellolio
AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$358,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.92%
Current Estimated Value
$443,671

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,671
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.39%
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Outstanding Balance
$223,278
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,393

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Rivera Colon Alex Javier and Faria Martinez Michelle Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,990
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marcano Edgard J Mundo $358,000 Equitable Title Of Ocala Llc
Rivera Colon Alex Javier $276,000 Calatlantic Title Inc
Calatlantic Group Inc $6,337,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marcano Edgard J Mundo $248,500
Previous Owner Rivera Colon Alex Javier $270,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold $358,000 +0.8% $193 / Sq Ft
03/30/2021 03/30/21 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2021 03/27/21 Price Changed $355,000 -2.7% $191 / Sq Ft
03/13/2021 03/13/21 For Sale $365,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,335 $365,900 $80,000 $285,900
2024 $5,312 $381,100 $80,000 $301,100
2023 $5,312 $376,000 $80,000 $296,000
2022 $4,979 $315,000 $55,000 $260,000
2021 $3,734 $260,100 $55,000 $205,100
2020 $3,089 $215,800 $55,000 $160,800
2019 $1,184 $48,000 $48,000 $0
2018 $598 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2017 $613 $40,000 $40,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM616728

Stellar MLS

APN: 16-25-31-5014-0001-0380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.