NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5386 Mud Mill Rd Brewerton, NY 13029

Estimated Value: $312,285 - $332,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,046 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Step into this warm and welcoming home, perfectly situated in a highly desired location close to everything. Spacious and well maintained, it offers three comfortable bedrooms and two full baths on the main level, plus an additional bedroom and half bath in the partially finished basement with a bar area—ideal for guests, extended family, or flexible living. The large kitchen opens to both a formal dining room and two living rooms, each featuring its own fireplace. Hardwood floors that add charm and character. Outside, you’ll find a generous two-car garage under the house, ample parking, a great yard, and a large back deck overlooking a private backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This is a home that truly has room for everyone and offers comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Sale $325,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,128 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2024 $4,128 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2023 $3,996 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2022 $4,688 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2021 $4,688 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2020 $1,311 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2019 $1,009 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2018 $1,193 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2017 $978 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2016 $3,167 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2015 -- $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2014 -- $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.