5386 Weatherside Ln Langley, WA 98260
Estimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,740,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,428
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5386 Weatherside Ln, Langley, WA 98260 and is currently estimated at $1,413,438, approximately $260 per square foot. 5386 Weatherside Ln is a home located in Island County with nearby schools including South Whidbey Elementary School, South Whidbey Middle School, and South Whidbey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,439 | $1,187,447 | $410,000 | $777,447 |
| 2024 | $7,489 | $1,177,257 | $390,000 | $787,257 |
| 2023 | $7,489 | $1,147,067 | $350,000 | $797,067 |
| 2022 | $7,473 | $1,080,647 | $350,000 | $730,647 |
| 2021 | $6,921 | $943,083 | $300,000 | $643,083 |
| 2020 | $6,068 | $889,883 | $260,000 | $629,883 |
| 2019 | $5,523 | $800,438 | $300,000 | $500,438 |
| 2018 | $4,893 | $724,006 | $250,000 | $474,006 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $593,234 | $200,000 | $393,234 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $564,225 | $165,000 | $399,225 |
| 2015 | $4,757 | $589,477 | $185,000 | $404,477 |
| 2013 | -- | $598,143 | $185,000 | $413,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map