5389 Lakeside Dr Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5389 Lakeside Dr, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $397,498, approximately $232 per square foot. 5389 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Reichenbach Henry C
Bought by
Haertel Joshua R and Haertel Lanae M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Outstanding Balance
$151,556
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Tutaj William R
Bought by
Reichenbach Henry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haertel Joshua R | $199,000 | Merit Title | |
| Reichenbach Henry C | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haertel Joshua R | $195,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Reichenbach Henry C | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,862 | $336,500 | $65,000 | $271,500 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $268,400 | $65,000 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $268,400 | $65,000 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $218,300 | $58,000 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $5,352 | $218,300 | $58,000 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $5,325 | $218,300 | $58,000 | $160,300 |
| 2018 | $5,696 | $218,300 | $58,000 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $201,900 | $55,800 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $4,937 | $201,900 | $55,800 | $146,100 |
| 2015 | $5,033 | $196,200 | $55,800 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | $5,002 | $196,200 | $55,800 | $140,400 |
| 2013 | $5,084 | $196,200 | $55,800 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map