539 6th Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $808,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,188
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 6th Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $743,311, approximately $339 per square foot. 539 6th Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School, Sacred Heart School, and The Academy at Saint Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Sierchio Jacquelin M and Estate Of M Jayne Mcnee
Bought by
Sierchio Jacquelin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,201
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$700,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Lana Michael
Bought by
Mcnee M Jayne and Sierchio Jacquelin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,077
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$678,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierchio Jacquelin M | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnee M Jayne | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sierchio Jacquelin M | $81,000 | |
| Open | Mcnee M Jayne | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,931 | $529,100 | $248,800 | $280,300 |
| 2024 | $10,522 | $524,000 | $246,800 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $9,338 | $517,800 | $243,800 | $274,000 |
| 2022 | $9,338 | $294,400 | $147,400 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $8,950 | $294,400 | $147,400 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $8,755 | $294,400 | $147,400 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $8,691 | $294,400 | $147,400 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $8,761 | $294,400 | $147,400 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $8,541 | $294,400 | $147,400 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $8,349 | $294,400 | $147,400 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $8,087 | $294,400 | $147,400 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $7,981 | $294,400 | $147,400 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map