Estimated Value: $169,060 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Baldwin Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $202,765, approximately $202 per square foot. 539 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Hetherton Diane
Bought by
Hetherton Diane and Wilcoxson Malgorzata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Jones Richard L and Jones Effie R
Bought by
Hetherton Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,790
Outstanding Balance
$41,253
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$161,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Kiger Brian R
Bought by
Jones Richard and Jones Effie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1993
Sold by
Kiger Brooks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1984
Sold by
Parsons Jim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hetherton Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Hetherton Diane L | $107,000 | -- | |
| Jones Richard | $77,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $27,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hetherton Diane L | $103,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $74,600 | $20,600 | $54,000 |
| 2024 | $12 | $71,200 | $20,300 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $63,800 | $20,300 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $57,200 | $16,300 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $56,500 | $16,300 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $55,700 | $16,300 | $39,400 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $51,100 | $16,300 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $46,000 | $16,200 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $46,000 | $16,200 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,400 | $16,200 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,600 | $32,330 | $11,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,200 | $32,660 | $11,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map