539 Crescent Dr Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Crescent Dr, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $219,424, approximately $222 per square foot. 539 Crescent Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Deluca Sharyn
Bought by
Zak Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Zigman Erika
Bought by
Deluca Michael and Deluca Sharyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Vladimir Zigman
Bought by
Zigman Erika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Zigman Vladimir
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zak Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deluca Michael | $125,000 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Zigman Erika | -- | Attorney | |
| Zigman Vladimir | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deluca Michael | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $78,870 | $15,500 | $63,370 |
| 2024 | -- | $78,870 | $15,500 | $63,370 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $56,250 | $12,700 | $43,550 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $56,250 | $12,700 | $43,550 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $56,250 | $12,700 | $43,550 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $47,660 | $10,760 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $47,660 | $10,760 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $45,340 | $15,500 | $29,840 |
| 2017 | $3,591 | $45,340 | $15,500 | $29,840 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $45,340 | $15,500 | $29,840 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $45,340 | $15,500 | $29,840 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $45,340 | $15,500 | $29,840 |
| 2013 | $2,652 | $45,340 | $15,500 | $29,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map