539 Crew Ave Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Crew Ave, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $110,296, approximately $68 per square foot. 539 Crew Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $30,000 | $2,830 | $27,170 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $30,000 | $2,830 | $27,170 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $20,570 | $2,390 | $18,180 |
| 2022 | $929 | $20,570 | $2,390 | $18,180 |
| 2021 | $952 | $20,570 | $2,390 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $864 | $18,200 | $2,390 | $15,810 |
| 2019 | $890 | $18,200 | $2,390 | $15,810 |
| 2018 | $889 | $18,200 | $2,390 | $15,810 |
| 2017 | $783 | $15,400 | $2,390 | $13,010 |
| 2016 | $757 | $15,400 | $2,390 | $13,010 |
| 2015 | $755 | $15,400 | $2,390 | $13,010 |
| 2014 | $771 | $15,400 | $2,390 | $13,010 |
| 2013 | $771 | $15,400 | $2,390 | $13,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map