539 Donofrio Dr Unit 8 Madison, WI 53719
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,216 - $143,000
Studio
1
Bath
718
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Donofrio Dr Unit 8, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $140,072, approximately $195 per square foot. 539 Donofrio Dr Unit 8 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Muir Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Elmer John W and Elmer Susan R
Bought by
Meyer Paula Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Kirsten Madison Ventures Llc
Bought by
Elmer John W and Elmer Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Paula Jean | $88,500 | None Available | |
| Elmer John W | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elmer John W | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $130,500 | $17,200 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $123,100 | $17,200 | $105,900 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $111,900 | $15,600 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $98,200 | $13,700 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $88,500 | $13,700 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $88,500 | $13,700 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $76,900 | $13,700 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $76,900 | $13,700 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $70,800 | $13,700 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $65,600 | $13,700 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $54,400 | $13,700 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $54,400 | $13,700 | $40,700 |
| 2013 | $1,514 | $51,800 | $13,700 | $38,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map