Jessica Nooney
Weichert Realtors-Medford
(640) 333-9738
137 Total Sales
2 in Maple Shade
$184K - $310K Price Range
Estimated Value: $302,596 - $452,000
This home is located at 539 E Main St, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $385,649, approximately $231 per square foot. 539 E Main St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jessica Nooney
Weichert Realtors-Medford
(640) 333-9738
137 Total Sales
2 in Maple Shade
$184K - $310K Price Range
Denise Walsh
Weichert Realtors - Moorestown
(856) 796-4491
35 Total Sales
1 in Maple Shade
$325,000 Price
William McDonnell
Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown
(856) 637-5076
54 Total Sales
1 in Maple Shade
$275,000 Price
Janeen Albertson
Weichert Realtors - Moorestown
(856) 281-3682
51 Total Sales
2 in Maple Shade
$195K - $325K Price Range
Connie Curci
RE/MAX Of Cherry Hill
(856) 531-7313
227 Total Sales
5 in Maple Shade
$245K - $335K Price Range
Jack Yerkes
Century 21 Rauh & Johns
(856) 263-5989
119 Total Sales
1 in Maple Shade
$320,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,299 | $184,400 | $51,400 | $133,000 |
| 2025 | $7,299 | $184,400 | $51,400 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $6,797 | $184,400 | $51,400 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $6,797 | $184,400 | $51,400 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $6,692 | $184,400 | $51,400 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $6,627 | $184,400 | $51,400 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $6,646 | $184,400 | $51,400 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $6,402 | $184,400 | $51,400 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $6,292 | $184,400 | $51,400 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $6,218 | $184,400 | $51,400 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $6,126 | $184,400 | $51,400 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $5,993 | $184,400 | $51,400 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $5,810 | $184,400 | $51,400 | $133,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.